Board of Trustees

Officers

Chairman: Andrew Schiesl

Vice Chairman: Keith Lester

Vice Chairman: Steven Radke

Secretary: Alicia Dupies

Treasurer: Bradley Viegut

 

Committee Chairpersons

Executive Committee: Andrew Schiesl

Economic Development Committee: Daniel McCarthy

Education Policy Committee: Susan Friebert

Finance Committee: Bradley Viegut

Local Government Finance Committee: Paul Mathews

Membership Development Committee: Keith Lester

Nominating Committee: Susan Hatch

Research Committee Co-Chairs: Kristine Hinrichs & Steve Radke

Social Services Committee: Nicole Angresano

 

Trustees

Joaquin Altoro Town Bank

James Archambo City of Wauwatosa

Lou Banach Associated Bank

James Barry III The Barry Company

William Bergum Badger Meter, Inc.

Bruce Block Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C.

Melissa Borino U.S. Bank

Kevin Brehm AECOM

Tina Chang SysLogic, Inc.

Grady Crosby Johnson Controls

Kevin Dallman BDO USA, LLP

Darienne Driver Milwaukee Public Schools

Alicia Dupies Milwaukee Bucks

Mustafa Emir Clark Dietz

Rodney Ferguson Potawatomi Hotel & Casino

Tom Finco American Transmission Company

Kelly Fortier Michael Best & Friedrich LLP

Dave Gilbert UWM Foundation

Joshua Gimbel Gimbel Reilly Guerin & Brown, LLP

Ben Goetter Mortenson Construction

Veronica Gunn Children's Hospital and Health System

Stephanie Hacker GRAEF

Michael Harrigan Ehlers, Inc.

Art Harrington Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

Joe'Mar Hooper CommonBond Communities

Christopher Jaekels Davis & Kuelthau, S.C.

Jennie Kent Quad Graphics

Kathryn Kuhn Medical College of Wisconsin

Keith Lester Rockwell Automation

Vicki Martin Milwaukee Area Technical College

Daniel McCarthy Zilber, Ltd.

Barry McNulty We Energies

James Miller BMO Harris Bank N.A.

Kenneth Munson Community Care, Inc.

Chad Oldfather Marquette University Law School

Russ Pederson Deloitte Consulting LLP

Paula Penebaker YWCA of Southeast Wisconsin

John Peterburs Quarles & Brady LLP

Timothy Posnanski Husch Balckwell

Daniel Potter Grant Thornton LLP

Julie Quinlan Brame Alverno College

Steven Radke Northwestern Mutual

Leigh Riley Foley & Lardner LLP

Scott Royer Veolia Water Milwaukee, LLC

Freda Russell Cardinal Stritch University

Andrew Schiesl Gardner Denver

Mark Schwertfeger Briggs & Stratton Corporation

Jeremy Simon United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County

Richard Smith R.A. Smith National, Inc.

Roger Smith A.O. Smith Corporation

Scott Solverson HNTB Corporation

Guy Stuller Anthem

Julie Swiderski Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare

Wendi Unger Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Bradley Viegut Baird

Charlie Webb CH2M 

Michael Weiss General Capital Group

Robert Whitaker North Shore Fire & Rescue

Scott Williams American Design, Inc.

Tracy Wymelenberg Aurora Health Care

 

Emeritus

Laura Bray

Jeffrey Browne Vietnomics

Richard Dieffenbach Dieffenbach & Associates

Susan Friebert

F. William Haberman Herzfeld Foundation

Susan Hatch Hatch Staffing Services

Margaret Henningsen

Edmund Henschel

Kristine Hinrichs 

Thomas Hlavacek Alzheimer's Association of Wisconsin

Michael A. Juneau Briggs & Stratton Retirement Plan

Keith Kolb Baird

Warren Kreunen North Shore Bank

H. Bruce Kruger

Douglas MacNeil

Paul Mathews Marcus Center for the Performing Arts

David Mauer

David Meissner

Charles Mulcahy

Frederick Muth, Jr. Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.

Karen Ordinans Children's Health Alliance of Wisconsin

Joan Prince University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Kathleen Pritchard Data You Can Use

Jeffrey Remsik Bottom Line Marketing & Public Relations

Lisa Robbins Responsory

John Rumpf Robert W. Baird & Co.

Mark Sabljak

Roger Schroeder

Janet Slater

Art Smith Keystone Travel Services

Brian Swenson HNTB Corporation

Richard Weiss Weiss Family Foundation

Nicholas Wilson Jacobus Wealth Management

Paul Ziehler

 

Recent Past Chairmen

Susan H. Hatch

James Barry III

F. William Haberman

Thomas Hefty

Douglas MacNeil

David Meissner

Charles Mulcahy

F. Jack Pelisek

William Randall

Art Smith

Rick White